Holy shit, It’s raining ⇢ free tutorials ⇠ in here. Click to collect ’em all!

Six Minute Makeovers

Full disclosure: I use cookies to customize your experience and track what content you prefer to read. Is that cool?

Freshly Posted: Why Is Everyone Making Sales BUT ME?

Mistakes that Tank Etsy Shops - Today I wanna address the big FAT elephant in the room and talk about your COMPETITION on Etsy. Oh yes, I am indeed about to go there. Every seller on the planet eventually comes across some INFURIATING shop on Etsy -- someone who’s doing something damn similar to you...yet they started AFTER you did… And somehow they’re doing BETTER than you are! Wanna see what they know that you don’t, and how you can get your edge back?? Watch this video and see how to get a leg up on your competition. Click to watch now! #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller #hustle #grind #entrepreneur #entrepreneurship #success

Today I wanna address the big FAT elephant in the room and talk about your COMPETITION on Etsy.

Oh yes, I am indeed about to go there.

Every seller on the planet eventually comes across some INFURIATING shop on Etsy — someone who’s doing something damn similar to you…yet they started AFTER you did…

And somehow they’re doing BETTER than you are!

How can you FIX this and claim back your THRONE???

Watch Etsy Shop Critiques

Reading long blog articles is hard. #firstworldproblems. If you want Etsy Success tactics on FAST FORWARD, try Six Minute Makeovers and get NO FLUFF Etsy tips in these short videos:

How Many Etsy Items Do You Need to Make Sales? - Recently, one of my Etsy coaching clients came to me because she wants to add more items to her shop. But she doesn’t wanna throw a bunch of crap up and hope for the best. She wants to do it STRATEGICALLY, based on RESEARCH...and not waste a single minute of her time making products that WON’T SELL. Because if you’re gonna add more products, you might as well do it RIGHT. Are you blindly guessing what customers want? Here’s how you know for SURE that your new products will SELL. Click here to watch now. #seo #marketingstrategy #socialmediamarketing #marketing #branding #shopsmall #smallbiz #mycreativebiz #femaleentrepreneur #makersgonnamake #momboss #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller
Re-organize your Etsy shop and get way more traffic - How to Organize Your Etsy Shop for More Traffic - For today’s Six Minute Makeover, I’m looking at an EXISTING shop...and she’s making BUTTLOADS of sales. Why did her shop explode while others that opened around the same time stayed put?? Well, she TRIED things in her shop...And ONE of those big things that gets her more traffic and MORE attention than her competitors?? It’s all about the WAY she organizes her shop. She found a way to make things SUPER clear and easy for customers, while also creating MORE listings for MORE traffic. Wanna see how she organized her shop, and why this method works?? Watch this video to see it in action!#etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller #femaleentrepreneur #makersgonnamake #momboss #seo #marketingstrategy #socialmediamarketing #marketing #branding #website
Etsy Stats Direct Traffic- WTF does “Direct Traffic” mean in my Etsy stats? Um, so yeah… Your shop is getting a bunch of traffic and you have NO IDEA where it’s coming from. Etsy is telling you “DIRECT TRAFFIC”…which means…ahem: JACK SHIT 💩 Where is all this traffic coming from? How can you USE it if you don’t know what caused it?? HELP? Don’t worry, I got you Buttercup!! Watch this Etsy shop critique video to see what I dug up about DIRECT TRAFFIC and how YOU can use it for more sales! #esty #seo #girlboss #womeninbusiness #bossbabe #mompreneur #ladyboss #bosslady #shopsmall #smallbiz #mycreativebiz #etsyshop #etsyseller
Find Your Target Customer on Etsy - I’m going to show you why NARROWING your shit down can actually quadruple your sales. Yes, I said QUADRUPLE. Believe it or not, most Etsy shops that aren’t making consistent sales have NO idea who their target audience is. Which actually creates a big fat clog smack in the middle of your profit…because when you try to sell to EVERYONE, you’re compromising what you do to make a LARGE group happy. By trying to make something that appeals to everyone, you can really only get a “meh” level of excitement out of people. But when you HONE IN on certain types of customers, who want certain things, you can literally create EXACTLY what they’re looking for. And your products will suddenly become IRRESISTABLE. Wanna see how big sellers make this work (to the tune of 10k+ sales?) Watch this video to find out! #seo #marketingstrategy #socialmediamarketing #marketing #branding #website #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller
Make 1000 Etsy Sales in One Year - How to make 1000 sales on Etsy in One Year For today’s shop critique, our seller is ready to LEVEL up…she wants to turn 64 Etsy sales into 1000. So, I’m gonna show you how it’s done. BUUUUUT probably not the way you would expect. Most people think a sprinkling of kickass SEO, a bunch of new products, and some social media promo would do the trick. Yeah, yeah, all those things work. Whatever. (Insert teenager rolling eyes here). But in the spirit of jaded Etsy sellers, what if we found a NEW and EXCITING way to make more sales without having to rely on constantly changing SEO?? Or making a zillion items every single month?? Or resigning ourselves to a lifetime of social media promos on repeat? How would THAT SHIT look? Well Buttercup, let’s find out together! Click here to find out! #shopsmall #smallbiz #mycreativebiz #femaleentrepreneur #makersgonnamake #momboss #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller
Boost Your Etsy Views Instantly - STUCK AF is exactly what’s going on with today’s seller. She has a 2% conversion rate. (Check, win!) ✔️ She’s got products that customers love, that sell consistently (Check #2!) ✔️✔️ And she can NOT get her views up for ANYTHING (whomp whomp ) ❌ So what can you do when everything is WORKING, but the one thing you need to tie it all together is MISSING? You could watch today’s video, and see my TOP THREE tips for creating more views in any Etsy shop. Ready to get started? #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller #seo #marketingstrategy #socialmediamarketing #marketing #branding #website
Should You Open a Second Shop on Etsy? - Should you open a second shop on Etsy? Click to watch and find out! How do you know when it's time to open a second shop on Etsy? What should you sell in your new shop, and how do you make sure customers are buying from both your shops? #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller #hustle #grind #entrepreneur #entrepreneurship #success #girlboss #womeninbusiness #bossbabe #mompreneur #ladyboss #bosslady
Your Etsy SEO is wrong, here's how to fix it - In this 6-minute Etsy makeover, we’re talking: More traffic from ALL kinds of searches, exposure across Etsy to NEW and different categories, PLUS a simple strategy that will keep you ranking STRONG, even when Etsy changes everything…click to watch it! #seo #traffic #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller #hustle #grind #entrepreneur #entrepreneurship #success
The Best Ways to Promote Your Etsy Shop - The Best Ways to Promote Your Etsy Shop in 2019 INSTEAD of shelling out hard-earned cash for a couple extra sales here and there…Let’s just put on our “this is bullshit” cap for a minute and evaluate ALL your best options for promoting your Etsy goodies. Watch to learn NEW ways to promote that don't cost a thing #etsy #seo #marketingstrategy #socialmediamarketing #marketing #branding #website #diy #tutorial #doityourself #craft #crafts #creative #crafty

Want YOUR OWN Six Minute Makeover?

Are you OVER lackluster Etsy results??

What if you could permanently QUIT this income roller coaster, and create a shop you can TRUST for years to come? If you want a chance to apply for Six-Minute makeovers…Then it’s all waiting for you RIGHT HERE ⇣