Holy shit, It’s raining ⇢ free tutorials ⇠ in here. Click to collect ’em all!

How to Make 1000 Etsy Sales in One Year

Full disclosure: I use cookies to customize your experience and track what content you prefer to read. Is that cool?
Make 1000 Etsy Sales in One Year - How to make 1000 sales on Etsy in One Year For today’s shop critique, our seller is ready to LEVEL up…she wants to turn 64 Etsy sales into 1000. So, I’m gonna show you how it’s done. BUUUUUT probably not the way you would expect. Most people think a sprinkling of kickass SEO, a bunch of new products, and some social media promo would do the trick. Yeah, yeah, all those things work. Whatever. (Insert teenager rolling eyes here). But in the spirit of jaded Etsy sellers, what if we found a NEW and EXCITING way to make more sales without having to rely on constantly changing SEO?? Or making a zillion items every single month?? Or resigning ourselves to a lifetime of social media promos on repeat? How would THAT SHIT look? Well Buttercup, let’s find out together! Click here to find out! #shopsmall #smallbiz #mycreativebiz #femaleentrepreneur #makersgonnamake #momboss #etsy #etsyshop #etsyseller

In case you hadn’t guessed, our Tribe Member wants to make 1000 sales next year.

Oh HELLL yes.

Who doesn’t, right??

And there’s only one thing standing in her way…

It’s the part where she only made 64 sales this year so far.


When Etsy brings your dreams to a screeching halt

Now, don’t get me wrong: 64 sales is NO SMALL FEAT.

You don’t just make 64 sales because you opened a shop…or uploaded a product.

Nope, 64 sales means you’re doing something people LIKE. A LOT.

If your shop has made this many sales, your storefront is making it WERK, bigtime!

Hunty you gotta werk

This shit ain’t easy…64 sales is friggin’ killer for your first year in business!

But our seller is ready to LEVEL up…she wants to turn those 64 into 1000.

And today, I’m gonna show you how it’s done.

BUUUUUT probably not the way you would expect.

Most people think a sprinkling of kickass SEO, a bunch of new products, and some social media promo would do the trick.

Yeah, yeah, all those things work.

Whatever. (Insert teenager rolling eyes here).

But in the spirit of jaded Etsy sellers, what if we found a NEW and EXCITING way to make more sales without having to rely on constantly changing SEO??

Or making a zillion items every single month??

Or resigning ourselves to a lifetime of social media promos on repeat?

How would THAT SHIT look? Well Buttercup, let’s find out together!

⇣ Watch it unfold here. ⇣

>> Meet the Shop! Visit Diane from Bozarthicus <<

Want to be featured on Six Minute Makeovers?

If you’re watching this video, you’re probably OVER lackluster Etsy results. What if you could permanently QUIT this income roller coaster, and create a shop you can TRUST for years to come? If you want a chance to apply for Six-Minute makeovers, PLUS monthly strategy tips for a shop that SELLS…Then it’s all waiting for you RIGHT HERE:

Click Me for Etsy Fireworks

Get the Traffic Your Shop Deserves

Hey Guess What? Before I quit my job to sell on Etsy, I was an SEO Consultant for a Fortune 500 Company. I used Etsy tags to get my first 500 sales in less than 6 months. Wanna steal my tricks? Try SEO Bootcamp:

UP NEXT:

Jenni from Fuzzy and Birch

Thanks for Reading!
Hi there, my name is Jenni. You’re reading about the Etsy shop that freed me from the worst job I’ve ever had (and a lifetime of working for somebody else).
Find out what went down here.

Hey guess what? The exact tricks that got me 6-figures sales are waiting for you in the Ultimate Guide to Etsy. This is a 40-page, step-by-step MEGA tutorial that will help you strategize your way to more sales.

youtube
pinterest
instagram
facebook
etsy
contact

I’m Ready to get focused!
Already have a product online but need to sell more of it to make rent? Figure out what’s clogging up your sales with a FREE Shop Critique, waiting for you on the other side of ⇣ this ⇣ button!