Holy shit, It’s raining ⇢ free tutorials ⇠ in here. Click to collect ’em all!

Why Your Etsy Shop Needs More Items

Full disclosure: I use cookies to customize your experience and track what content you prefer to read. Is that cool?

Your Etsy Shop Needs More Items - Recently, one of my Etsy coaching clients came to me because she wants to add more items to her shop. But she doesn’t wanna throw a bunch of crap up and hope for the best. She wants to do it STRATEGICALLY, based on RESEARCH...and not waste a single minute of her time making products that WON’T SELL. Because if you’re gonna add more products, you might as well do it RIGHT. Are you blindly guessing what customers want? Here’s how you know for SURE that your new products will SELL. Click here to watch now!

Your Etsy Shop Needs More Items - Recently, one of my Etsy coaching clients came to me because she wants to add more items to her shop. But she doesn’t wanna throw a bunch of crap up and hope for the best. She wants to do it STRATEGICALLY, based on RESEARCH...and not waste a single minute of her time making products that WON’T SELL. Because if you’re gonna add more products, you might as well do it RIGHT. Are you blindly guessing what customers want? Here’s how you know for SURE that your new products will SELL. Click here to watch now!

Your Etsy Shop Needs More Items - Recently, one of my Etsy coaching clients came to me because she wants to add more items to her shop. But she doesn’t wanna throw a bunch of crap up and hope for the best. She wants to do it STRATEGICALLY, based on RESEARCH...and not waste a single minute of her time making products that WON’T SELL. Because if you’re gonna add more products, you might as well do it RIGHT. Are you blindly guessing what customers want? Here’s how you know for SURE that your new products will SELL. Click here to watch now!

Your Etsy Shop Needs More Items - Recently, one of my Etsy coaching clients came to me because she wants to add more items to her shop. But she doesn’t wanna throw a bunch of crap up and hope for the best. She wants to do it STRATEGICALLY, based on RESEARCH...and not waste a single minute of her time making products that WON’T SELL. Because if you’re gonna add more products, you might as well do it RIGHT. Are you blindly guessing what customers want? Here’s how you know for SURE that your new products will SELL. Click here to watch now!

Your Etsy Shop Needs More Items - Recently, one of my Etsy coaching clients came to me because she wants to add more items to her shop. But she doesn’t wanna throw a bunch of crap up and hope for the best. She wants to do it STRATEGICALLY, based on RESEARCH...and not waste a single minute of her time making products that WON’T SELL. Because if you’re gonna add more products, you might as well do it RIGHT. Are you blindly guessing what customers want? Here’s how you know for SURE that your new products will SELL. Click here to watch now!

You know how there are like, a GAZILLION items for sale on Etsy?

And you know how there’s this thing called Math (gross), that basically says the more items that exist, the LESS likely it is that you’ll get found on Etsy?

Or in plain English: you know how your shop is a needle in a haystack?

When you sell on a platform where there’s millions of items (Etsy), even if you have 500 items, you’re still 0.00004% of the total items on Etsy.

OH SHIT.

Yeah, seriously. I did the math on that shit. (And it was indeed GROSS.)

BUT don’t freak out just yet: there are TONS of things you can do to tip the odds in your favor.

One is SEO. Another is adding more items, or adding new TYPES of items. And we haven’t even mentioned that whole marketing thing.

Think of these ⇡ as your SHORTCUT to more sales.

For today’s ⏰ Six Minute Makeover ⏰, one of my Tribe Members came to me because she wants to add more items to her shop.

But she doesn’t wanna throw a bunch of crap up and hope for the best.

She wants to do it STRATEGICALLY, based on RESEARCH…and not waste a single minute of her time making products that WON’T SELL.

Because if you’re gonna add more products, you might as well do it RIGHT.

Also, your time is valuable af.

So why are you wasting it blindly guessing what customers want? Here’s how you fix that shit:

>> Meet the Shop! Visit Bee from HildaLea <<

Want to be featured on Six Minute Makeovers?

If you’re watching this video, you’re probably OVER lackluster Etsy results. What if you could permanently QUIT this income roller coaster, and create a shop you can TRUST for years to come? If you want a chance to apply for Six-Minute makeovers, PLUS monthly strategy tips for a shop that SELLS…Then it’s all waiting for you RIGHT HERE:

Click Me for Etsy Fireworks

This video has TIPS! Here’s what you need to make ’em happen:

Don’t have enough items compared to your competitors? You have two options:

(1) Add more items and optimize them with the right keywords! (easiest option)
(2) Drive your own traffic and take control without creating more items (hard, but worth it!)

Here are some Six Minute Makeovers to help you accomplish either #1 or #2:

If you decide to add more items, make sure you DO THE RESEARCH and you’re 500% sure that the new items you’re creating are destined to SELL.

Get the Traffic Your Shop Deserves

Hey Guess What? Before I quit my job to sell on Etsy, I was an SEO Consultant for a Fortune 500 Company. I used Etsy tags to get my first 500 sales in less than 6 months. Wanna steal my tricks? Try SEO Bootcamp:

UP NEXT:

Jenni from Fuzzy and Birch

Thanks for Reading!
Hi there, my name is Jenni. You’re reading about the Etsy shop that freed me from the worst job I’ve ever had (and a lifetime of working for somebody else).
Find out what went down here.

Hey guess what? The exact tricks that got me 6-figures sales are waiting for you in the Ultimate Guide to Etsy. This is a 40-page, step-by-step MEGA tutorial that will help you strategize your way to more sales.

youtube
pinterest
instagram
facebook
etsy
contact

I’m Ready to get focused!
Already have a product online but need to sell more of it to make rent? Figure out what’s clogging up your sales with a FREE Shop Critique, waiting for you on the other side of ⇣ this ⇣ button!